MBIT

Specializing in the production

of optical cable and accessories

MBIT
9da690ba-fffe-4d76-8bc0-50bf420d41f1
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
0.0 0.0
9da690ba-fffe-4d76-8bc0-50bf420d41f1
Feedback Contact
Product description
Description of Product:
   In the structure of Model GJFJV multi-core optical cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on the outside of the tight jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant sheath is extruded to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than the national standard as the premium optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by sprcial equipment with precision mold.
Feature of Product:
1.A perfect screw of good linearity and small extrusion rate is chosen for processing tight jacketed optical fiber with adjustment of vacuum of the extrusion machine. It ensures an even OD of tight jacketed optical fiber and good stripping.
2.Both tight jacketing material of optical fiber and external sheath are made of perfect fire retardant sheath material to satisfy indoor product high fire resistance requirement.
3.The additional attenuation of the product is small because they are made of premium material in special processing equipment in an optimized technology.
4.Befor tight jacketing of optical fiber, the optical fiber has been strictly selected so that both geometric dimension and transmission performance of the optical cable could satisfy customer demand.

Number of Optical Cable Core

Diameter of Optical Cable(mm)

Weight of Optical Cable(kg/km)

Allowable Tension Long-term/Short-term(N)

Allowable Press Fore Long-term/Short-term(N/10cm)

4
4.8
18.4
200/600
200/1000
6
5.2
22.0
200/600
200/1000
8
5.6
24.0
200/600
200/1000
10
5.9
27.0
200/600
200/1000
12
6.3
31.0
200/600
200/1000
 
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
MBIT
MBIT
Features:Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss,High Temperature Stability,Good Repeatity,High Exchangedbility,Single and duplex are Available,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Applications:Optic-fiber Communication System,Optical Access Networks,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Specifications
ITEM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Repeatity
≤0.10
Exchangedbility
≤0.20
Return Loss
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Typ
SM/MM 2.8/2.0mm 9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature
-25~+70
Storage Temperature
e -40~+85
Durability
>1000 
More
 FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
 Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Leather Sheathed Cable
Leather Sheathed Cable
 Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable
Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable

© mbit.com.cn

浙ICP备11005859号

Powerdy by www.300.cn

TOP