MBIT

Specializing in the production

of optical cable and accessories

MBIT
0e52bb45-f62f-4c26-afac-b0a33aedd181
Central-tube Nonmetal Optical Cable
0.0 0.0
0e52bb45-f62f-4c26-afac-b0a33aedd181
Feedback Contact
Product description
Description of Product:
  In the structure of Model GYXTW optical cable,the single mode or multimode optical fibers are jacketed by loose tube and the tube is made of high modulus polyester.Inside the tube,it is full of waterproof filling compound,in which no elemental hydrogen could be detected.Outside the loose tube,it is wrapped longitudinally by a layer of both sides plastic coated ripple steeltape and the waterproof material between th steel tape and loose tube is used to ensure compact optical cable structure and longitudinal waterproof.There are two parallel steel wires on the two sides of the loose tube and they are sheathed by PE to form an optical cable.
Features of product:
1·The remaining length of optical fiber is controlled precisely to ensure prefect mechanical performance and temperature characteristics of optical cable.
2·The loose tube material itself has perfect hydrolysis resistance and high strength.The special filling paste inside the loose tube is used to protect the optical fiber.
3·Two parallel steel wires ensure high tensile strength of optical cable.
4 The medium density PE sheath features perfect mechanical tensile strength,weatherproof,abrasive resistance and good environmental stress cracking performance.
5·The longitudinally wrapped both side plastic coated steel tapes and waterproof tape could effectively prevent tube from shrinking and improve optical cable waterproof,penetration resistance and moisture-proof.
6·It is convenient in construction as its small diameter,light weight and perfect performance-price ratio.

Item

Specification

Material Description

Numberof Optical Cable Core

2-12

Single Mode,Multimode

WaterproofLayer

10×0.25mm

Wwaterproof Tape

Loose Tube

2.2-2.8mm
PBT

Fiber Filler

Waterproof

Fiber Paste

Tensile Strength

600-1500N

Long-term:600N
Short-term:1500N

Laying Method

Overhead,Pipeline

 
 
   
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
MBIT
MBIT
Features:Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss,High Temperature Stability,Good Repeatity,High Exchangedbility,Single and duplex are Available,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Applications:Optic-fiber Communication System,Optical Access Networks,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Specifications
ITEM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Repeatity
≤0.10
Exchangedbility
≤0.20
Return Loss
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Typ
SM/MM 2.8/2.0mm 9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature
-25~+70
Storage Temperature
e -40~+85
Durability
>1000 
More
 FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
 Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Leather Sheathed Cable
Leather Sheathed Cable
 Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable
Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable

© mbit.com.cn

浙ICP备11005859号

Powerdy by www.300.cn

TOP