MBIT

Specializing in the production

of optical cable and accessories

MBIT
b423bbd5-0504-4492-888a-b98672dcca12
Central-tube Nonmetal Optical Cable
0.0 0.0
b423bbd5-0504-4492-888a-b98672dcca12
Feedback Contact
Product description

Description of Product:
  In the structure of Model GYXFTY outdoor loose tube center bundle non-metallic optical cable, the single mode or multimode optical fiber loose tube is evenly reinforced by external multiple Kevlar yarn or fiberglass and protected by extruded sheath. The performance of the product is better than the national standard as the premium optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn or fiberglass and design tension and made by special equipment with precision mold.
Features of Product:
1.Perfect tensile strength and temperature characteristics of optical fiber are ensured by non-metallic Kevlar yarn or fiberglass.

2.Additional attenuation of the product is very small as the product is made of premium material by special equipment in an optimized technology.
3.The optical cable has been inspected carefully before shipment and both geometric dimension and transmission performance of the optical cable are ensuree to satisfy customer demand.

Number of OpticalCable Core

Diameter of Optical
Cable (mm)

Weight of Optical Cable(kg/km)

Allowable Tension
Long-term/Short-term (N)

Allowable Press Force
Long-term/Short-term

1-6
5.7
35
400/1000
200/1000
8-12
6.5
40
400/1000
200/1000
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
MBIT
MBIT
Features:Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss,High Temperature Stability,Good Repeatity,High Exchangedbility,Single and duplex are Available,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Applications:Optic-fiber Communication System,Optical Access Networks,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Specifications
ITEM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Repeatity
≤0.10
Exchangedbility
≤0.20
Return Loss
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Typ
SM/MM 2.8/2.0mm 9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature
-25~+70
Storage Temperature
e -40~+85
Durability
>1000 
More
 FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
 Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Leather Sheathed Cable
Leather Sheathed Cable
 Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable
Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable

© mbit.com.cn

浙ICP备11005859号

Powerdy by www.300.cn

TOP