MBIT

Specializing in the production

of optical cable and accessories

MBIT
69152029-564f-459a-8ef8-e4fb5f4f49f6
8-shaped Self-supporting Central-tube Optical Cable
0.0 0.0
69152029-564f-459a-8ef8-e4fb5f4f49f6
Feedback Contact
Product description
Description of Product:
   In the structure of standard 8-like self-supporing center tube optical cable ,the single mode or multimode optical fibers are jacketed by loose tube and the tube is made of high modulus plastics. Inside the tube ,it is filled with waterproof filling compound. The loose tube is at the center of the cable core ,With parallel steel twisted wires, 8-like sheath is extruded to form an optical cable.
Featrues of Product:
1.The remaining length of optical fiber is controlled precisely to ensure prefect tensile strength and temperature characteristics of optical cable.
2.The loose tube material itself has perfect hydrolysis resistance and high strength. The special filling paste inside the loose tube is used to protect the optical fiber.
3.No additional steel twisted wire is required in erection so that 3-4 times quicker construction speed could be obtained.
4.A number of waterproof measures as follows are applied for oftical cable protection.
Waterproof tape is applied outside the loose tube.
Special fiber paste is filled inside the loose tube.

ITEM

Specification

Material Description

Number or Optional Cable Core

2-12

Single Mode,Multimode

Loose Tube

2.2-2.8mm
PBT

Fiber Filler

Waterproof

Fiber Paste

Tensile Strength

600-1500N

Long-term:600N Short-term:1500N

Laying Method

Self-supporting Overhead

 
 
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
MBIT
MBIT
Features:Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss,High Temperature Stability,Good Repeatity,High Exchangedbility,Single and duplex are Available,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Applications:Optic-fiber Communication System,Optical Access Networks,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Specifications
ITEM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Repeatity
≤0.10
Exchangedbility
≤0.20
Return Loss
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Typ
SM/MM 2.8/2.0mm 9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature
-25~+70
Storage Temperature
e -40~+85
Durability
>1000 
More
 FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
 Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Leather Sheathed Cable
Leather Sheathed Cable
 Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable
Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable

© mbit.com.cn

浙ICP备11005859号

Powerdy by www.300.cn

TOP