MBIT

Specializing in the production

of optical cable and accessories

MBIT
62d12ee8-1f1e-49d1-8524-fc0e9b5e1738
Stranded Aluminum-tape Armoured Sheath Optical Cable
0.0 0.0
62d12ee8-1f1e-49d1-8524-fc0e9b5e1738
Feedback Contact
Product description
Desicription of Product:
   In the structure of Model GYTA optical cable, the single mode or multimode optical fibers are jacketed by loose tube and the tube is made of high modulus plastics. Inside the tube ,it is filled with waterproof filling compound. One piece of metallic reinforced core is in the center of cable core. For some optical cable with number of cores, a layer of extruded PE functions jacket of the metallic reinforced core. Surrounding the center reinfored core, the loose tube (and filling cord) is twisted into a compact and round cable core.The gaps within the cable core are filled with waterproof compound. After it is longitudinally wrapped by plastic coated aluminum tapes (APL), PE sheath is extruded to form an optical cable.
Features of Product:
1.The remaining length of optical fiber is controlled precisely to ensure prefect tensile strength and temperature characteristics of optical cable.
2.The loose tube material itself has perfect hydrolysis resistance and high stength. The special filling paste inside the loose tube is used to protect the optical fiber.
3.PE sheath reatures perfect UV resistant performance and enviromental stress cracking resistance.
4.Waterproof performance of optical cable is ensured by following measures:

Single picec of steel wire center reinforcement;
Special waterproof compound filled inside the loose tube;
100% filled cable core;
Moisture-proof layer of both side plastic aluminum tape (APL);
Perfect waterproof material could prevent optical cable from longitudinal water penetration.

Number of Optical Cable Core

Allowable Tension
Long-term/Short-term

Allowable Press Fore
Long-term/Short-term

4-36
600/1500
300/1000
38-72
1000/3000
300/1000
74-144
1500/3000
300/1000
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
MBIT
MBIT
Features:Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss,High Temperature Stability,Good Repeatity,High Exchangedbility,Single and duplex are Available,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Applications:Optic-fiber Communication System,Optical Access Networks,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Specifications
ITEM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Repeatity
≤0.10
Exchangedbility
≤0.20
Return Loss
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Typ
SM/MM 2.8/2.0mm 9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature
-25~+70
Storage Temperature
e -40~+85
Durability
>1000 
More
 FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
 Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Leather Sheathed Cable
Leather Sheathed Cable
 Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable
Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable

© mbit.com.cn

浙ICP备11005859号

Powerdy by www.300.cn

TOP