MBIT

Specializing in the production

of optical cable and accessories

MBIT
6823d450-2028-4287-9bb1-d6926a2d697f
Stranded Steel-tape Armoured Sheath Optical Cable
0.0 0.0
6823d450-2028-4287-9bb1-d6926a2d697f
Feedback Contact
Product description
Description of Product:
      In the structure of Model GYTS Optical cable,the single mode or multimode optical fibers are jacketed by loose tube and the tube is made of high modulus polyesterl.Inside the tube,it is filled with waterproof filling compound.One piece of metallic reinforced core is in the center of the cable core.For some optical cable with number of cores,a layer of extruded PE functions jacket of the metallic reinforced core.Surrounding the center reinforced core,the loose tube (and filling cord)is twisted into a compact and round cable core.The gaps within the cable core are filled with waterproof compound.After it is longitudinally wrapped by both side plastic coated steel tapes,PE sheath is extruded to form an optical cable.
Features of Product:
1·The remaining length of optical fiber is controlled precisely to ensure prefect tensile strength and temperature characteristics of optical cable.
2·The loose tube material itself has perfect hydrolysis resistance and high strength.The specialfilling paste inside the loose tube is used to protect the optical fiber.
3·Perfect flexibility and pressing resistance.
4·PE sheath featuresperfect UV resistant performance.
5·Waterproof performance of optical cable is ensured by following measures:
  Single piece of steel wire center reinforced core;
  Special waterproof compound filled inside the loose tube
  Complete filled cable core;
  Moisture-proof layer of both side plastic coated steel tape;
  Perfect waterproof material could prevent optical cable from longitudinal water penetration.

Number of Optical
Cable Core

Allowable tension
Long-term/Short-term

Allowable Press Force
Long-term/Short-term

4-36
600/1500
300/1000
38-72
1200/3000
300/1000
74-144
1500/4000
300/1000
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
MBIT
MBIT
Features:Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss,High Temperature Stability,Good Repeatity,High Exchangedbility,Single and duplex are Available,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Applications:Optic-fiber Communication System,Optical Access Networks,LAN,Optic-fiber Sensors,Optic-fiber Date Communication,Optic-fiber CATV,Optic-fiber Test Equipment.
Specifications
ITEM
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion Loss
≤0.15 ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Repeatity
≤0.10
Exchangedbility
≤0.20
Return Loss
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Fiber Typ
SM/MM 2.8/2.0mm 9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Operating Temperature
-25~+70
Storage Temperature
e -40~+85
Durability
>1000 
More
 FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
FC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
Double-core Tight 8-shaped Indoor Optical Cable
 Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Multi-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
LC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
Single-core Tight Indoor Optical Cable
 SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
SC Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
ST Type Optical Fiber Flexible Jumper
 Leather Sheathed Cable
Leather Sheathed Cable
 Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable
Nonmetal Reinforced Stranded Optical Cable

© mbit.com.cn

浙ICP备11005859号

Powerdy by www.300.cn

TOP